A range of natural extracts targeted towards anti-ageing to help reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles promoting a healthy youthful glow.
INCI: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Dunaliella Salina Extract, Tocopherol, Ascorbyl Palmitate
Part Code: INEXT007
High in carotenoids derived from algae called Dunaliella salina. Carotenoids are a precusor to pro-vitamin A. Vitamin A is essential for the skin and promotes healthy skin formation as well as help to protect the skin from the environment.
Abyssinian Oil Refined
INCI: Crambe Abyssinica (Crambe) Seed Oil
Part Code: INCAO001
Rich in omega fatty acids and emollients that are known to condition the skin.Known to promote skin softness, plumpness and naturally anti-ageing.
Evening Primrose Oil
INCI: Oenothera Biennis (Evening Primrose Oil)
Part Code: INCAO022
A highly, emollient and nutritious oil. Naturally high in Gamma Linoleic Acid widely known for its ability to protect cells. It is widely used to aid and prevent dry, scaly skin.
Poppy Seed Oil Refined
INCI: Papaver Somniferum (Poppy) Seed Oil
Part Code: INCAO044
Rich in fatty acids including; linoleic, oleic and palmitic acid.Deeply nourishes and moisturises the skin improving the skin barrier.
Abyssinian Oil RefinedPrickly Pear Oil Virgin
INCI: Opuntia Ficus-Indica (Prickly Pear) Seed Oil
Part Code: Part Code: INCAO045
Rich in vitamins E & K, essential fatty acids and antioxidants, it helps restore moisture and elasticity to skin, and is often used in anti-ageing products.Vitamin K is also believed to help with dark spots and under-eye circles.
INCI: Calophyllum Inophyllum (Tamanu) Seed Oil
Part Code: Part Code: INCAO057
Rich in fatty acids, Tamanu is very good for dry skin. It is widely believed to stimulate collagen production for anti-aging benefits.
Rosehip Seed Oil Refined
INCI: Rosa Canina (Rosehip) Fruit Oil
Part Code: INCAO065
Naturally high in vitamins A & E, this oil has traditionally been used to improve the appearance of scars, stretchmarks and wrinkles.
Vegetable Collagen Extract
INCI: Aqua, Phenoxyethanol, Vegetable Collagen, Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate
Part Code: MAEXT001
The most abundant protein in the body found in the skin. Provides skin with structure and elasticity. Our collagen extract is made from collagen derived from corn, wheat and soybeans.
INCI: Aqua, Hibiscus Mutabilis, Extract, Phenoxyethanol
Part Code: MAEXT010
Hibiscus flowers are used for softening skin and reducing wrinkles as they work as a natural emollient. Very rich in anthocyans; powerful antioxidants, hibiscus is traditionally used in herbal medicine for its anti ageing virtues.